You are not logged in. Please log in to get the full benefit of SpongePedia.
For further questions go to SpongePedia:Contents !
Sheldon J. Plankton/Appearances (Kamp Koral: SpongeBob’s Under Years)
m (Text replace - "n't" to "n’t") |
m (Myotis moved page Sheldon J. Plankton/Appearances (Kamp Koral: SpongeBob's Under Years) to Sheldon J. Plankton/Appearances (Kamp Koral: SpongeBob’s Under Years): Text replace - "'s " to "’s ") |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | This is a list of appearances of the character [[Sheldon J. Plankton]] on ''[[Kamp Koral: | + | This is a list of appearances of the character [[Sheldon J. Plankton]] on ''[[Kamp Koral: SpongeBob’s Under Years]]''. In total, Plankton has appeared in over hundreds of ''SpongeBob''-related products. On ''Kamp Koral'', he has appeared in some form in 41 episodes so far. |
'''Bold means Plankton was the main character of and/or played a major role in that episode.''' | '''Bold means Plankton was the main character of and/or played a major role in that episode.''' | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|May 26, 2023 (Paramount+)<br>August 7, 2024 (Nickelodeon) | |May 26, 2023 (Paramount+)<br>August 7, 2024 (Nickelodeon) | ||
|Mike Bell | |Mike Bell | ||
| − | |Craig Mammalton learns what | + | |Craig Mammalton learns what it’s like to not be the best at something. |
|align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK24a Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK24a Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
|- bgcolor="White" | |- bgcolor="White" | ||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|May 26, 2023 (Paramount+)<br>August 19, 2024 (Nickelodeon) | |May 26, 2023 (Paramount+)<br>August 19, 2024 (Nickelodeon) | ||
|Bobby Gaylor | |Bobby Gaylor | ||
| − | |Plankton discovers competition in | + | |Plankton discovers competition in Narlene’s backwoods restaurant. |
|align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK25a Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK25a Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
|- bgcolor="White" | |- bgcolor="White" | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- bgcolor="White" | |- bgcolor="White" | ||
|align="center"|<center>[[File:KK26b.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[File:KK26b.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
| − | |[[In a | + | |[[In a Nut’s Shell (Episode)|In a Nut’s Shell]] |
|May 26, 2023 (Paramount+)<br>August 22, 2024 (Nickelodeon) | |May 26, 2023 (Paramount+)<br>August 22, 2024 (Nickelodeon) | ||
|Bobby Gaylor | |Bobby Gaylor | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|rowspan="2"| July 10, 2024 (Paramount+)<br>February 28, 2025 (Nickelodeon) | |rowspan="2"| July 10, 2024 (Paramount+)<br>February 28, 2025 (Nickelodeon) | ||
|Andrew Goodman | |Andrew Goodman | ||
| − | |When | + | |When Patrick’s detached limbs regrow into five Patrick clones, it’s up to the gang to stop them before they take over the camp. |
|align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK29a Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK29a Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
|- bgcolor="White" | |- bgcolor="White" | ||
|align="center"|<center>[[File:KK29b.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[File:KK29b.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
| − | |[[Low | + | |[[Low Falutin’ (Episode)|Low Falutin’]] |
|Mike Bell | |Mike Bell | ||
|Rea and Roh get a taste of the cheap life after they lose all their money. | |Rea and Roh get a taste of the cheap life after they lose all their money. | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|rowspan="2"| July 10, 2024 (Paramount+)<br>March 14, 2025 (Nickelodeon) | |rowspan="2"| July 10, 2024 (Paramount+)<br>March 14, 2025 (Nickelodeon) | ||
|rowspan="2"| Bobby Gaylor | |rowspan="2"| Bobby Gaylor | ||
| − | | | + | |It’s a classic case of sibling rivalry after the conjoined Roxie sisters split up. |
|align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK31a Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK31a Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
|- bgcolor="White" | |- bgcolor="White" | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|[[Un-Breaking and De-Entering (Episode)|Un-Breaking and De-Entering]] | |[[Un-Breaking and De-Entering (Episode)|Un-Breaking and De-Entering]] | ||
|rowspan="2"| July 10, 2024 (Paramount+)<br>March 28, 2025 (Nickelodeon) | |rowspan="2"| July 10, 2024 (Paramount+)<br>March 28, 2025 (Nickelodeon) | ||
| − | |SpongeBob discovers that | + | |SpongeBob discovers that Gary’s been secretly taking items from everyone in camp. |
|align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK33a Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK33a Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
|- bgcolor="White" | |- bgcolor="White" | ||
|align="center"|<center>[[File:KK33b.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[File:KK33b.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Swimmin’ Holed (Episode)|Swimmin’ Holed]] |
|Mike Bell | |Mike Bell | ||
| − | |After SpongeBob and Patrick discover Narlene and | + | |After SpongeBob and Patrick discover Narlene and Nobby’s secret swimming hole, it doesn’t stay a secret for long. |
|align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK33b Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK33b Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
|- bgcolor="White" | |- bgcolor="White" | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|[[Lords of the Larp (Episode)|Lords of the Larp]] | |[[Lords of the Larp (Episode)|Lords of the Larp]] | ||
|Mike Bell | |Mike Bell | ||
| − | |Mo joins the Pontoon | + | |Mo joins the Pontoon cabin’s LARP (live action role-playing) group. |
|align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK34b Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK34b Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
|- bgcolor="White" | |- bgcolor="White" | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|rowspan="2"| July 10, 2024 (Paramount+)<br>April 11, 2025 (Nickelodeon) | |rowspan="2"| July 10, 2024 (Paramount+)<br>April 11, 2025 (Nickelodeon) | ||
|Andrew Goodman | |Andrew Goodman | ||
| − | |SpongeBob and Patrick compete to become Kamp | + | |SpongeBob and Patrick compete to become Kamp Koral’s mascot. |
|align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK35a Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK35a Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
|- bgcolor="White" | |- bgcolor="White" | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|<center>'''36'''</center> | |align="center" rowspan="2"|<center>'''36'''</center> | ||
|align="center"|<center>[[File:KK36a.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[File:KK36a.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Who’s Complaining? (Episode)|Who’s Complaining?]] |
| July 10, 2024 (Paramount+)<br>April 18, 2025 (Nickelodeon) | | July 10, 2024 (Paramount+)<br>April 18, 2025 (Nickelodeon) | ||
|Mike Bell | |Mike Bell | ||
| − | |Camp Master Krabs puts Squidward in charge of Kamp | + | |Camp Master Krabs puts Squidward in charge of Kamp Koral’s complaint department. |
|align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK36a Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK36a Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
|- bgcolor="White" | |- bgcolor="White" | ||
|align="center"|<center>[[File:KK36b.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[File:KK36b.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Patrick’s Star (Episode)|Patrick’s Star]] |
| July 10, 2024 (Paramount+)<br>April 25, 2025 (Nickelodeon) | | July 10, 2024 (Paramount+)<br>April 25, 2025 (Nickelodeon) | ||
|Andrew Goodman | |Andrew Goodman | ||
| Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
|rowspan="5" | July 10, 2024 (Paramount+)<br>TBA (Nickelodeon) | |rowspan="5" | July 10, 2024 (Paramount+)<br>TBA (Nickelodeon) | ||
|Bobby Gaylor | |Bobby Gaylor | ||
| − | |Sheriff Sandy pulls out all the stops when a ne'er-do-well interloper turns Kamp | + | |Sheriff Sandy pulls out all the stops when a ne'er-do-well interloper turns Kamp Koral’s Western Day upside down. |
|align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK37a Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK37a Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
|- bgcolor="White" | |- bgcolor="White" | ||
| Line 292: | Line 292: | ||
|[[Cretins of the Night (Episode)|Cretins of the Night]] | |[[Cretins of the Night (Episode)|Cretins of the Night]] | ||
|Mike Bell | |Mike Bell | ||
| − | |SpongeBob and Patrick discover the ups and downs of vampire life with | + | |SpongeBob and Patrick discover the ups and downs of vampire life with Kidferatu’s help. |
|align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK37b Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK37b Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
|- bgcolor="White" | |- bgcolor="White" | ||
| Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
|[[Parasite Pals (Episode)|Parasite Pals]] | |[[Parasite Pals (Episode)|Parasite Pals]] | ||
|Bobby Gaylor | |Bobby Gaylor | ||
| − | | | + | |SpongeBob’s relationship with the rest of camp is pushed to the brink by his newest friend, a parasite living in his body. |
|align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK38b Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK38b Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
|- bgcolor="White" | |- bgcolor="White" | ||
| Line 312: | Line 312: | ||
|[[End of Summer Daze (Episode)|End of Summer Daze]] | |[[End of Summer Daze (Episode)|End of Summer Daze]] | ||
|Andrew Goodman | |Andrew Goodman | ||
| − | |Summer is over, and SpongeBob and Patrick stay behind for one final attempt to catch a jellyfish – but | + | |Summer is over, and SpongeBob and Patrick stay behind for one final attempt to catch a jellyfish – but they’re not the only ones hiding out at camp. |
|align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK39 Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[Image:KK39 Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
{{Sheldon J. Plankton/Appearances}} | {{Sheldon J. Plankton/Appearances}} | ||
| − | [[Category:Kamp Koral: | + | [[Category:Kamp Koral: SpongeBob’s Under Years]] |
Latest revision as of 18:15, 29 May 2025
This is a list of appearances of the character Sheldon J. Plankton on Kamp Koral: SpongeBob’s Under Years. In total, Plankton has appeared in over hundreds of SpongeBob-related products. On Kamp Koral, he has appeared in some form in 41 episodes so far.
Bold means Plankton was the main character of and/or played a major role in that episode.
Italic means Plankton appears in a feature-length movie, a book, a video game, or a musical. It is also used for the titles of television shows that he appears in.
All episodes are listed by production order.
[edit] Season 1
Appearances in this season as of now: 16 (including his cameo in "The Jellyfish Kid")
| # | Titlecard | Title | Airdate | Written by | Description | Screenshot |
| The Jellyfish Kid | March 4, 2021 (Paramount+) September 10, 2021 (Nickelodeon) |
Kaz | A young SpongeBob wants to catch his first jellyfish, so his friends do whatever they can to help him catch one. | |||
| Quest for Tire | March 4, 2021 (Paramount+) September 17, 2021 (Nickelodeon) |
Mr. Lawrence | The weekly food delivery truck goes missing, so the campers must hunt it down like their primal ancestors. | |||
| Kitchen Sponge | March 4, 2021 (Paramount+) September 24, 2021 (Nickelodeon) |
Andrew Goodman | SpongeBob helps Plankton at the Krusty Kanteen, leading to the development of a very familiar sandwich. | |||
| Midnight Snack Attack | March 4, 2021 (Paramount+) November 21, 2021 (Nickelodeon) |
Luke Brookshier | After SpongeBob and Patrick eat a secret snack experiment, Plankton must reverse the monstrous side effects. | |||
| The Switch Glitch | January 13, 2023 (Nickelodeon) May 26, 2023 (Paramount+) |
Kaz | An accident causes Patrick and Karen to switch bodies. | |||
| Prickly Pests | May 26, 2023 (Paramount+) July 13, 2023 (Nickelodeon) |
Mike Bell | A mischievous camp prank goes terribly wrong. | |||
| Are You Smarter Than a Smart Cabin? | May 26, 2023 (Paramount+) July 31, 2024 (Nickelodeon) |
In an effort to avoid doing chores, Sandy invents a "smart cabin." | ||||
| Deep Sea Despot | May 26, 2023 (Paramount+) August 1, 2024 (Nickelodeon) |
Mr. Krabs leaves Squidward in charge as Camp Master. | ||||
| Regi-Hilled | May 26, 2023 (Paramount+) August 6, 2024 (Nickelodeon) |
Bobby Gaylor | Narlene and Nobby teach Regigille all about backwoods living. | |||
| The Perfect Camper | May 26, 2023 (Paramount+) August 5, 2024 (Nickelodeon) |
The Trawler cabin creates the perfect camper to compete in the Camp Summer Games. | ||||
| Eye of the Hotdog | May 26, 2023 (Paramount+) August 7, 2024 (Nickelodeon) |
Mike Bell | Craig Mammalton learns what it’s like to not be the best at something. | |||
| Patrick Takes the Cake | May 26, 2023 (Paramount+) August 8, 2024 (Nickelodeon) |
Kaz | Patrick and a cake hide out in the wilderness. | |||
| The Taste of Defeat | May 26, 2023 (Paramount+) August 19, 2024 (Nickelodeon) |
Bobby Gaylor | Plankton discovers competition in Narlene’s backwoods restaurant. | |||
| Scaredy Squirrel | May 26, 2023 (Paramount+) August 20, 2024 (Nickelodeon) |
Mike Bell | Sandy spends a night at the Trawler cabin. | |||
| Hats Off to Space | May 26, 2023 (Paramount+) August 21, 2024 (Nickelodeon) |
Kaz | The Dinghies travel to outer space. | |||
| In a Nut’s Shell | May 26, 2023 (Paramount+) August 22, 2024 (Nickelodeon) |
Bobby Gaylor | After discovering his empty shell, Narlene and Nobby disguise themselves as Camp Master Krabs. |
[edit] Season 2
Appearances in this season: every episode
| # | Titlecard | Title | Airdate | Written by | Description | Screenshot |
| Mad Science Squirrel | July 10, 2024 (Paramount+) February 14, 2025 (Nickelodeon) |
Mike Bell | Plankton recruits Sandy to help in his lab. | |||
| To Pop a Bubble | Luke Brookshier | SpongeBob is determined to find out who popped his new bubble friend. | ||||
| High and Dry | July 10, 2024 (Paramount+) February 21, 2025 (Nickelodeon) |
Bobby Gaylor | The Dinghy cabin camps overnight out of the water. | |||
| The Beardsman | Mike Bell | Wilderness expert Paul Grunion visits the camp. | ||||
| Five Times the Fun | July 10, 2024 (Paramount+) February 28, 2025 (Nickelodeon) |
Andrew Goodman | When Patrick’s detached limbs regrow into five Patrick clones, it’s up to the gang to stop them before they take over the camp. | |||
| Low Falutin’ | Mike Bell | Rea and Roh get a taste of the cheap life after they lose all their money. | ||||
| Nut Madness | July 10, 2024 (Paramount+) March 7, 2025 (Nickelodeon) |
Andrew Goodman | Things get nutty at camp when Sandy goes feral over the sight of peanuts. | |||
| Mermaid Men and Barnacle Boys | Mike Bell | The Dinghy and Pontoon cabins go head-to-head in a series of superhero challenges. | ||||
| A Tale of Two Roxies | July 10, 2024 (Paramount+) March 14, 2025 (Nickelodeon) |
Bobby Gaylor | It’s a classic case of sibling rivalry after the conjoined Roxie sisters split up. | |||
| Nite Owls | When the Dinghies attempt to stay up all night, they discover a side of camp they've never seen before. | |||||
| Calling Some Monsters | July 10, 2024 (Paramount+) March 21, 2025 (Nickelodeon) |
Mike Bell | Realizing the monsters are actually quite boring, SpongeBob and Patrick set out to help them channel their wild side. | |||
| Dig This | Bobby Gaylor | A mysterious bone discovery at Kamp Koral leads Sandy to start an archeological dig. | ||||
| Un-Breaking and De-Entering | July 10, 2024 (Paramount+) March 28, 2025 (Nickelodeon) |
SpongeBob discovers that Gary’s been secretly taking items from everyone in camp. | ||||
| Swimmin’ Holed | Mike Bell | After SpongeBob and Patrick discover Narlene and Nobby’s secret swimming hole, it doesn’t stay a secret for long. | ||||
| Krabsy the Klown | July 10, 2024 (Paramount+) April 4, 2025 (Nickelodeon) |
Bobby Gaylor | When Camp Master Krabs reveals that he used to be a clown, SpongeBob convinces him to wear the big shoes once again. | |||
| Lords of the Larp | Mike Bell | Mo joins the Pontoon cabin’s LARP (live action role-playing) group. | ||||
| Mascot Mayhem | July 10, 2024 (Paramount+) April 11, 2025 (Nickelodeon) |
Andrew Goodman | SpongeBob and Patrick compete to become Kamp Koral’s mascot. | |||
| Putt Up or Shut Up | Bobby Gaylor | Camp Master Krabs and Squidward compete head-to-head to see who is the better golfer. | ||||
| Who’s Complaining? | July 10, 2024 (Paramount+) April 18, 2025 (Nickelodeon) |
Mike Bell | Camp Master Krabs puts Squidward in charge of Kamp Koral’s complaint department. | |||
| Patrick’s Star | July 10, 2024 (Paramount+) April 25, 2025 (Nickelodeon) |
Andrew Goodman | SpongeBob and Sandy gift Patrick a star for his birthday. | |||
| A Finful of Sand Dollars | July 10, 2024 (Paramount+) TBA (Nickelodeon) |
Bobby Gaylor | Sheriff Sandy pulls out all the stops when a ne'er-do-well interloper turns Kamp Koral’s Western Day upside down. | |||
| Cretins of the Night | Mike Bell | SpongeBob and Patrick discover the ups and downs of vampire life with Kidferatu’s help. | ||||
| The Suit Suits You | Andrew Goodman | Sandy learns the dangers of untested technology while an old companion goes on a journey of self-discovery. | ||||
| Parasite Pals | Bobby Gaylor | SpongeBob’s relationship with the rest of camp is pushed to the brink by his newest friend, a parasite living in his body. | ||||
| End of Summer Daze | Andrew Goodman | Summer is over, and SpongeBob and Patrick stay behind for one final attempt to catch a jellyfish – but they’re not the only ones hiding out at camp. |
| Sheldon J. Plankton/Appearances |
| Shows: Main Series - Seasons 1-8 ● Main Series - Seasons 9-13 ● Main Series - Season 14-Present ● Kamp Koral ● The Patrick Star Show Movies: Feature-Length Movies |