You are not logged in. Please log in to get the full benefit of SpongePedia.
For further questions go to SpongePedia:Contents !
Episodes/Season 7
From SpongePedia, the First SpongeBob Wiki.
(Difference between revisions)
| (2 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
[[de:Episoden/7. Staffel]] | [[de:Episoden/7. Staffel]] | ||
| − | {{Seasons | + | |
| − | {{Episode Transcripts/Seasons | + | {{Seasons}} |
| − | + | {{Episode Transcripts/Seasons}} | |
| + | |||
{| style="background:#C0C0C0" | {| style="background:#C0C0C0" | ||
|- bgcolor="Yellow" style="text-align:center" | |- bgcolor="Yellow" style="text-align:center" | ||
| Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
|[[Tentacle-Vision (Episode)|Tentacle-Vision]] | |[[Tentacle-Vision (Episode)|Tentacle-Vision]] | ||
|rowspan="6"|July 19, 2009 | |rowspan="6"|July 19, 2009 | ||
| − | |When Squidward gets his own TV show, ''[[Squidward Chat]]'', SpongeBob and his friends want to join in, despite | + | |When Squidward gets his own TV show, ''[[Squidward Chat]]'', SpongeBob and his friends want to join in, despite Squidward’s wishes. |
|align="center"|[[Image:127a.jpg|120px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:127a.jpg|120px]] | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffffff" | |- bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|[[Image:I-Heart-Dancing.jpg|120px]] | |[[Image:I-Heart-Dancing.jpg|120px]] | ||
|[[I ♥ Dancing (Episode)|I ♥ Dancing]] | |[[I ♥ Dancing (Episode)|I ♥ Dancing]] | ||
| − | |Squidward tries to sabotage | + | |Squidward tries to sabotage SpongeBob’s dancing audition. |
|[[Image:127b.jpg|120px]] | |[[Image:127b.jpg|120px]] | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffffff" | |- bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
| Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffffff" | |- bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|<center>'''129'''</center> | |align="center" rowspan="2"|<center>'''129'''</center> | ||
| − | |[[Image: | + | |[[Image:Someone’s-in-the-Kitchen-with-Sandy.jpg|120px]] |
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Someone’s in the Kitchen with Sandy (Episode)|Someone’s in the Kitchen with Sandy]] |
| − | |Plankton steals | + | |Plankton steals Sandy’s pelt so he can make SpongeBob spill the beans of the formula. |
| − | | [[Image: | + | | [[Image:Someone’s-in-the-Kitchen-with-Sandy2.jpg|120px]] |
|- bgcolor="#ffffff" | |- bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|[[Image:The-Inside-Job.jpg|120px]] | |[[Image:The-Inside-Job.jpg|120px]] | ||
| Line 64: | Line 65: | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:A-Pal-For-Gary.jpg|120px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:A-Pal-For-Gary.jpg|120px]] | ||
|[[A Pal for Gary (Episode)|A Pal for Gary]] | |[[A Pal for Gary (Episode)|A Pal for Gary]] | ||
| − | |SpongeBob thinks Gary is lonely while | + | |SpongeBob thinks Gary is lonely while he’s away at work all day, so he buys another pet... a flashy-colored nudibranch. |
|[[Image:Puffy fluffy.jpg|120px]] | |[[Image:Puffy fluffy.jpg|120px]] | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffffff" | |- bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
| Line 83: | Line 84: | ||
|[[The Curse of Bikini Bottom (Episode)|The Curse of Bikini Bottom]] | |[[The Curse of Bikini Bottom (Episode)|The Curse of Bikini Bottom]] | ||
|October 24, 2009 | |October 24, 2009 | ||
| − | |After SpongeBob and Patrick anger and then even cut off the Flying | + | |After SpongeBob and Patrick anger and then even cut off the Flying Dutchman’s beard with a lawn mower, he curses them and turns them into ghosts. |
|[[Image:Curse.jpg|120px]] | |[[Image:Curse.jpg|120px]] | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffffff" | |- bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
| Line 94: | Line 95: | ||
|align="center" rowspan="1"|<center>'''134'''</center> | |align="center" rowspan="1"|<center>'''134'''</center> | ||
|[[Image:Last_stand-1.JPG|120px]] | |[[Image:Last_stand-1.JPG|120px]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[SpongeBob’s Last Stand (Episode)|SpongeBob’s Last Stand]] |
|April 22, 2010 | |April 22, 2010 | ||
|When SpongeBob and Patrick hear that a new highway will be running through Jellyfish Fields, they decide to protest. | |When SpongeBob and Patrick hear that a new highway will be running through Jellyfish Fields, they decide to protest. | ||
| Line 138: | Line 139: | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffffff" | |- bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|<center>'''138'''</center> | |align="center" rowspan="2"|<center>'''138'''</center> | ||
| − | |[[Image:The- | + | |[[Image:The-Play’s-The-Thing.jpg|120px]] |
| − | |[[The | + | |[[The Play’s the Thing (Episode)|The Play’s the Thing]] |
|March 26, 2010 | |March 26, 2010 | ||
|Squidward gets an invitation to be in a play. | |Squidward gets an invitation to be in a play. | ||
| − | |align="center"| [[Image:The- | + | |align="center"| [[Image:The-Play’s-The-Thing1.jpg|120px]] |
|- bgcolor="#ffffff" | |- bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|[[Image:Rodeo-Daze.jpg|120px]] | |[[Image:Rodeo-Daze.jpg|120px]] | ||
| Line 152: | Line 153: | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|<center>'''139'''</center> | |align="center" rowspan="2"|<center>'''139'''</center> | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:300px-GSR.jpg|120px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:300px-GSR.jpg|120px]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Gramma’s Secret Recipe (Episode)|Gramma’s Secret Recipe]] |
|July 6, 2010 | |July 6, 2010 | ||
| − | |Plankton pretends to be | + | |Plankton pretends to be SpongeBob’s grandma. |
| − | |align="center"|[[Image: | + | |align="center"|[[Image:Gramma’s Secret Recipe.JPG|120px]] |
|- bgcolor="#ffffff" | |- bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:CentCard.jpg|120px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:CentCard.jpg|120px]] | ||
| Line 205: | Line 206: | ||
|[[The Great Patty Caper (Episode)|The Great Patty Caper]] | |[[The Great Patty Caper (Episode)|The Great Patty Caper]] | ||
|November 11, 2010 | |November 11, 2010 | ||
| − | |When Mr. Krabs gives SpongeBob the only key to the vault holding the Krabby | + | |When Mr. Krabs gives SpongeBob the only key to the vault holding the Krabby Patty’s secret recipe, SpongeBob vows to guard it. But as soon as SpongeBob and Patrick board the [[Oceanic Express]] train to retrieve the recipe, the key is mysteriously missing. Who could have stolen the key? Was it the sneaky Plankton? Or was it the "butler"? |
|align="center"|[[Image:SpongeBob and krabs.jpg|120px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:SpongeBob and krabs.jpg|120px]] | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffffff" | |- bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
| Line 218: | Line 219: | ||
|[[Karate Star (Episode)|Karate Star]] | |[[Karate Star (Episode)|Karate Star]] | ||
|July 9, 2010 | |July 9, 2010 | ||
| − | | | + | |Patrick’s new karate moves cause mayhem in Bikini Bottom. |
|align="center"|[[Image:144b Gary.jpg|120px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:144b Gary.jpg|120px]] | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffffff" | |- bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
| Line 225: | Line 226: | ||
|[[Buried in Time (Episode)|Buried in Time]] | |[[Buried in Time (Episode)|Buried in Time]] | ||
|September 18, 2010 | |September 18, 2010 | ||
| − | |SpongeBob, Patrick and Squidward accidentally get locked in Bikini | + | |SpongeBob, Patrick and Squidward accidentally get locked in Bikini Bottom’s first time capsule. |
|align="center"|[[Image:145a.jpg|120px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:145a.jpg|120px]] | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffffff" | |- bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
| Line 243: | Line 244: | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:Earworm.jpg|120px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:Earworm.jpg|120px]] | ||
|[[Earworm (Episode)|Earworm]] | |[[Earworm (Episode)|Earworm]] | ||
| − | |SpongeBob gets an earworm. He | + | |SpongeBob gets an earworm. He can’t stop singing a "Doodle!" |
|align="center"|[[Image:Sponge-bob-ear-worm-clip-1.jpg|120px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:Sponge-bob-ear-worm-clip-1.jpg|120px]] | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffffff" | |- bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
| Line 273: | Line 274: | ||
|align="center" rowspan="2"|<center>'''149'''</center> | |align="center" rowspan="2"|<center>'''149'''</center> | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:147a.jpg|120px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:147a.jpg|120px]] | ||
| − | |[[You | + | |[[You Don’t Know Sponge (Episode)|You Don’t Know Sponge]] |
|August 9, 2010 | |August 9, 2010 | ||
|SpongeBob and Patrick take a quiz about each other... with unexpected results. | |SpongeBob and Patrick take a quiz about each other... with unexpected results. | ||
| − | |align="center"|[[Image:You | + | |align="center"|[[Image:You Don’t Know Sponge.jpg|120px]] |
|- bgcolor="#ffffff" | |- bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
|align="center"|[[Image:Titlecard-Tunnel of Glove.jpg|120px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:Titlecard-Tunnel of Glove.jpg|120px]] | ||
| Line 300: | Line 301: | ||
|[[New Fish in Town (Episode)|New Fish in Town]] | |[[New Fish in Town (Episode)|New Fish in Town]] | ||
|January 15, 2011 | |January 15, 2011 | ||
| − | |Patrick sells his backyard and a new neighbor moves into | + | |Patrick sells his backyard and a new neighbor moves into Patrick’s yard. He then befriends Squidward. |
|align="center"|[[Image:180px-Howard.png|120px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:180px-Howard.png|120px]] | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffffff" | |- bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
| Line 313: | Line 314: | ||
|[[Big Sister Sam (Episode)|Big Sister Sam]] | |[[Big Sister Sam (Episode)|Big Sister Sam]] | ||
|January 15, 2011 | |January 15, 2011 | ||
| − | | | + | |Patrick’s older, long lost sister [[Sam Star|Samnatha Star]] comes for a visit, with disastrous consequences... |
|align="center"|[[Image:152a Sam.jpg|120px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:152a Sam.jpg|120px]] | ||
|- bgcolor="#ffffff" | |- bgcolor="#ffffff" | ||
| Line 319: | Line 320: | ||
|[[Perfect Chemistry (Episode)|Perfect Chemistry]] | |[[Perfect Chemistry (Episode)|Perfect Chemistry]] | ||
|February 26, 2011 | |February 26, 2011 | ||
| − | |Sandy works with Plankton to build an invention, while | + | |Sandy works with Plankton to build an invention, while Plankton’s actual plan is to steal the Krabby Patty formula with the invention. |
|align="center"|[[Image:152b Invention.jpg|120px]] | |align="center"|[[Image:152b Invention.jpg|120px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:22, 9 June 2025
7 links to this page.
| Episodes |
| 1st Season • 2nd Season • 3rd Season • 4th Season • 5th Season • 6th Season • 7th Season • 8th Season • 9th Season • 10th Season • 11th Season • 12th Season • 13th Season • 14th Season • 15th Season • 16th Season |
| Episode Transcripts |
| 1st Season • 2nd Season • 3rd Season • 4th Season • 5th Season • 6th Season • 7th Season • 8th Season • 9th Season • 10th Season • 11th Season • 12th Season • 13th Season • 14th Season • 15th Season • 16th Season |
| # | Titlecard | Title | Airdate | Description | Screenshot |
| Tentacle-Vision | July 19, 2009 | When Squidward gets his own TV show, Squidward Chat, SpongeBob and his friends want to join in, despite Squidward’s wishes. | |||
| I ♥ Dancing | Squidward tries to sabotage SpongeBob’s dancing audition. | ||||
| Growth Spout | Pearl goes through her growth spurt, and to avoid spending money, Mr. Krabs steals food from friends. | ||||
| Stuck in the Wringer | SpongeBob gets stuck in his wringer and tries to do his regular agenda, with the wringer stuck with him. | ||||
| Someone’s in the Kitchen with Sandy | Plankton steals Sandy’s pelt so he can make SpongeBob spill the beans of the formula. | | |||
| The Inside Job | Plankton tries to steal the formula by launching himself into Mr. Krabs' brain, but goes into SpongeBob]s instead. | ||||
| Greasy Buffoons | November 27, 2009 | Mr. Krabs and Plankton compete by putting delicious, yet unhealthy, grease into their food. | |||
| Model Sponge | SpongeBob tries a career at being a model in a kitchen sponge commercial. | ||||
| Keep Bikini Bottom Beautiful | January 2, 2010 | When a policeman thinks Squidward litters a piece of gum on the street, he forces him to do community service. | |||
| A Pal for Gary | SpongeBob thinks Gary is lonely while he’s away at work all day, so he buys another pet... a flashy-colored nudibranch. | ||||
| Yours, Mine and Mine | September 11, 2010 | SpongeBob and Patrick buy a Krusty Krab toy and have to learn to share it. | | ||
| Kracked Krabs | Mr. Krabs gets nominated for the "Cheapest Krab Alive" award. | ||||
| The Curse of Bikini Bottom | October 24, 2009 | After SpongeBob and Patrick anger and then even cut off the Flying Dutchman’s beard with a lawn mower, he curses them and turns them into ghosts. | |||
| Squidward in Clarinetland | March 24, 2010 | Squidward must chase SpongeBob to get his clarinet back, only to find out that he is in another world named "Clarinetland." | |||
| SpongeBob’s Last Stand | April 22, 2010 | When SpongeBob and Patrick hear that a new highway will be running through Jellyfish Fields, they decide to protest. | | ||
| Back to the Past | February 15, 2010 | SpongeBob and Patrick mess up with time and get sent to a different Bikini Bottom, where Man Ray rules! | |||
| The Bad Guy Club for Villains | SpongeBob and Patrick watch Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy square off against evildoers. | | |||
| A Day Without Tears | March 22, 2010 | SpongeBob tries not to cry for a whole day. | | ||
| Summer Job | March 23, 2010 | To pay off the damage she caused, Mrs. Puff works with SpongeBob at the Krusty Krab. | | ||
| One Coarse Meal | March 25, 2010 | Mr. Krabs discovers that Plankton is afraid of whales. | |||
| Gary in Love | February 6, 2010 | Gary falls in love with a snail called Mary. | |||
| The Play’s the Thing | March 26, 2010 | Squidward gets an invitation to be in a play. | | ||
| Rodeo Daze | February 6, 2010 | SpongeBob brings his friends to Texas to try and save Sandy from a rodeo. | | ||
| Gramma’s Secret Recipe | July 6, 2010 | Plankton pretends to be SpongeBob’s grandma. | |||
| The Cent of Money | July 7, 2010 | Mr. Krabs uses Gary to find money. | |||
| The Monster Who Came to Bikini Bottom | January 28, 2011 | Patrick finds he has lots in common with a monster that invades Bikini Bottom. | |||
| Welcome to the Bikini Bottom Triangle | SpongeBob and his pals try to find a way out of the Bikini Bottom Triangle. | ||||
|
The Curse of the Hex | June 11, 2011 | An old hag puts a curse on the Krusty Krab. | ||
| The Main Drain | January 28, 2011 | When SpongeBob and Patrick hear the story of The Main Drain, they try looking for it. It gets hard when everyone keeps getting in their way. | |||
| Trench Billies | January 29, 2011 | SpongeBob and Patrick get stuck in a trench inhabited by hillbillies. | |||
| Sponge-Cano! | January 28, 2011 | A volcano eruption brings an ancient warrior to Bikini Bottom with dire predictions. | |||
| The Great Patty Caper | November 11, 2010 | When Mr. Krabs gives SpongeBob the only key to the vault holding the Krabby Patty’s secret recipe, SpongeBob vows to guard it. But as soon as SpongeBob and Patrick board the Oceanic Express train to retrieve the recipe, the key is mysteriously missing. Who could have stolen the key? Was it the sneaky Plankton? Or was it the "butler"? | |||
| That Sinking Feeling | July 8, 2010 | SpongeBob and Patrick connect their houses via a tunnel, getting Squidward annoyed. | |||
| Karate Star | July 9, 2010 | Patrick’s new karate moves cause mayhem in Bikini Bottom. | |||
| Buried in Time | September 18, 2010 | SpongeBob, Patrick and Squidward accidentally get locked in Bikini Bottom’s first time capsule. | |||
| Enchanted Tiki Dreams | June 19, 2010 | Thanks to SpongeBob and Patrick, Squidward gets to live in the world of his dreams! | |||
| The Abrasive Side | November 27, 2010 | SpongeBob buys a product which shows his abrasive side. | |||
| Earworm | SpongeBob gets an earworm. He can’t stop singing a "Doodle!" | ||||
| Hide and Then What Happens? | August 9, 2010 | SpongeBob and Patrick play hide and seek, and SpongeBob searches the world for Patrick. | |||
| Shellback Shenanigans | September 18, 2010 | Plankton disguises himself as Gary so SpongeBob can take him to the Krusty Krab on "Take Your Pet to Work Day," in another attempt to steal the Krabby Patty formula. | |||
| The Masterpiece | October 2, 2010 | Squidward sculpts a statue of Mr. Krabs for the Krusty Krab. | |||
| Whelk Attack | Giant sea whelks terrorize the folks of Bikini Bottom. | ||||
| You Don’t Know Sponge | August 9, 2010 | SpongeBob and Patrick take a quiz about each other... with unexpected results. | |||
| Tunnel of Glove | February 12, 2011 | SpongeBob and Pearl get stuck in the "Tunnel of Glove," a romantic river ride at Glove World. | |||
| Krusty Dogs | October 9, 2010 | SpongeBob invents the "Krusty Dog." | |||
| The Wreck of the Mauna Loa | SpongeBob and Patrick find a lost ship. | ||||
| New Fish in Town | January 15, 2011 | Patrick sells his backyard and a new neighbor moves into Patrick’s yard. He then befriends Squidward. | |||
| Love That Squid | February 12, 2011 | Squidward falls in love. Now SpongeBob has to give him tips on how to act. | |||
| Big Sister Sam | January 15, 2011 | Patrick’s older, long lost sister Samnatha Star comes for a visit, with disastrous consequences... | |||
| Perfect Chemistry | February 26, 2011 | Sandy works with Plankton to build an invention, while Plankton’s actual plan is to steal the Krabby Patty formula with the invention. |
