You are not logged in. Please log in to get the full benefit of SpongePedia.
For further questions go to SpongePedia:Contents !
Episodes/Season 15
From SpongePedia, the First SpongeBob Wiki.
(Difference between revisions)
Ilovededede (Talk | contribs) |
Ilovededede (Talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|rowspan="2"| June 20, 2025 | |rowspan="2"| June 20, 2025 | ||
|Kaz | |Kaz | ||
| − | |Mr. Krabs and Plankton | + | |Mr. Krabs and Plankton are forced to spend time together when they accidentally book the same room on a cruise. |
|align="center"|<center>[[Image:319a Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[Image:319a Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
|- bgcolor="White" | |- bgcolor="White" | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|[[Captain Quasar: The Next Iteration (Episode)|Captain Quasar: The Next Iteration]] | |[[Captain Quasar: The Next Iteration (Episode)|Captain Quasar: The Next Iteration]] | ||
|Andrew Goodman | |Andrew Goodman | ||
| − | |SpongeBob and Squidina try to start their very own Captain Quasar fan club after being kicked out of Bubble Bass's | + | |SpongeBob and Squidina try to start their very own Captain Quasar fan club after being kicked out of Bubble Bass's. |
|align="center"|<center>[[Image:319b Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | |align="center"|<center>[[Image:319b Image.jpg|155px]]</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:25, 11 August 2025
| Episodes |
| 1st Season • 2nd Season • 3rd Season • 4th Season • 5th Season • 6th Season • 7th Season • 8th Season • 9th Season • 10th Season • 11th Season • 12th Season • 13th Season • 14th Season • 15th Season • 16th Season |
| Episode Transcripts |
| 1st Season • 2nd Season • 3rd Season • 4th Season • 5th Season • 6th Season • 7th Season • 8th Season • 9th Season • 10th Season • 11th Season • 12th Season • 13th Season • 14th Season • 15th Season • 16th Season |
| # | Titlecard | Title | Airdate | Written by | Description | Screenshot |
| Sammy Suckerfish | July 24, 2024 | Mr. Lawrence | When the Krusty Krab is left filthy, a magical fish teaches SpongeBob how to keep surfaces look spiffy, lickety split. | |||
| Big League Bob | July 25, 2024 | Kaz | SpongeBob is recruiting to cook in the big leagues, but first, he must prove his worth in the test kitchen. | |||
| UpWard | December 3, 2024 | Andrew Goodman | Lady Upturn introduces Squidward, and his musical "talents," to her high society friends after she becomes his patron. | |||
| Unidentified Flailing Octopus | December 5, 2024 | Mr. Lawrence | Squidward sets out to prove that aliens aren’t real... until he has a close encounter of his own. | |||
| Bad Luck Bob | December 9, 2024 | Luke Brookshier | SpongeBob experiences a bad luck streak when his lucky tie clip suddenly goes missing. | |||
| The Sandman Cometh | December 11, 2024 | Danny Giovannini | When Patrick can’t fall asleep, he seeks assistance from the Sandman. | |||
| Biscuit Ballyhoo | December 13, 2024 | Andrew Goodman | Sandy and the Science Scouts sell biscuits to fund a trip to Mars. When Mr. Krabs and his Krusty Scouts get in on the action, it turns into an all-out competition. | |||
| Student Driver Survivor | December 17, 2024 | Kaz | When a competitor threatens to shut down Mrs. Puff’s driving school, she must rely on SpongeBob to stay in business. | |||
| Wiener Takes All | December 19, 2024 | Danny Giovannini | Tired of doing grunt work at the Krusty Krab, Squidward takes a new job as Manager of Weenie Hut Jr’s. | |||
| Stuck in an Elevator | December 24, 2024 | Mr. Lawrence | When Squidward gets trapped in an elevator with SpongeBob and Patrick, he tries to escape in time to return a nearly overdue library book. | |||
| Squidness Protection | February 14, 2025 | Luke Brookshier | Squidward’s amazing new life in witness protection is threatened after SpongeBob and Patrick discover his whereabouts. | |||
| Dome Alone | Andrew Goodman | While stuck in her dome, Sandy suspects Plankton’s up to no good and recruits Patrick to investigate. | ||||
| Wary Gary | February 21, 2025 | Danny Giovannini | SpongeBob goes to extreme lengths to trick Gary into going to the vet. | |||
| Pinned | Mike Bell | SpongeBob becomes desperate when he accidentally gets pinned under his exercise equipment and must wait for help to arrive. | ||||
| Jeffy T’s Prankwell Emporium | February 28, 2025 | Danny Giovannini | Squidward’s prankster dad visits and brings all sorts of gags with him (much to Squidward’s annoyance). | |||
| A Taste of Plankton | Luke Brookshier | Plankton tries to get a taste of the secret formula by attaching himself to SpongeBob’s tongue. | ||||
| Smartificial Intelligence | March 7, 2025 | Andrew Goodman | Perch fights for his job after he’s fired and replaced by a robot anchorman. | |||
| Firehouse Bob | Kaz | SpongeBob, Patrick, and Squidward feel the heat when they become volunteer firefighters. | ||||
| Pablum Plankton | March 14, 2025 | Mr. Lawrence | Plankton wins a "cutest baby" contest and becomes the face of a baby food brand. | |||
| MuseBob ModelPants | Mike Bell | When Squidward’s one-off portrait of SpongeBob takes the art world by storm, he has no choice but to produce more. | ||||
| Delivery of Doom | June 6, 2025 | Danny Giovannini | SpongeBob is challenged by E.V.I.L. to make a delivery to their secret lair in 10 minutes or less. | |||
| My Father the Boat | Mr. Lawrence | When Mr. Krabs gets trapped inside of Pearl's new boat, he must pretend to be its engine to avoid being caught. | ||||
| Who’s Afraid of Mr. Snippers? | June 13, 2025 | Luke Brookshier | Squidward and Plankton come together to make their very own stage play... and SpongeBob is casted as the villain! | |||
| A Fish Called Sandy | Mike Bell | Sandy decides to finally give herself gills so she can truly experience Bikini Bottom, but they come with a strange side effect. | ||||
| Making Waves | June 20, 2025 | Kaz | Mr. Krabs and Plankton are forced to spend time together when they accidentally book the same room on a cruise. | |||
| Captain Quasar: The Next Iteration | Andrew Goodman | SpongeBob and Squidina try to start their very own Captain Quasar fan club after being kicked out of Bubble Bass's. |