You are not logged in. Please log in to get the full benefit of SpongePedia.
For further questions go to SpongePedia:Contents !
Songs
From SpongePedia, the First SpongeBob Wiki.
(Difference between revisions)
| (9 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[de:Lieder]] | [[de:Lieder]] | ||
| − | [[Category:Song text]] | + | [[Category:Song text| ]] |
This is a list of songs featured in the series and [[SpongeBob SquarePants Movie|The Movie]]. | This is a list of songs featured in the series and [[SpongeBob SquarePants Movie|The Movie]]. | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[Whale of a Birthday]] | |[[Whale of a Birthday]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[A Day That | + | |[[A Day That Couldn’t Get Much Better]] |
|SpongeBob | |SpongeBob | ||
|[[Truth or Square]] | |[[Truth or Square]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[A Friend is a Friend| | + | |[[A Friend is a Friend|That’s What Friends Do]] |
|SpongeBob | |SpongeBob | ||
|[[Wormy]] | |[[Wormy]] | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|Bonus Track From the Movie Soundtrack <br> The Best Day Ever Album | |Bonus Track From the Movie Soundtrack <br> The Best Day Ever Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Fancy | + | |[[Fancy Livin’]] |
|SpongeBob and Patrick | |SpongeBob and Patrick | ||
|[[Chocolate With Nuts]] | |[[Chocolate With Nuts]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[For | + | |[[For he’s a Jolly Good Rookie]] (Short Song) |
|[[Squidward Tentacles|Squidward]], [[Eugene H. Krabs|Mr. Krabs]], [[Bikini Bottom Police Force|Police Officer]], and other Bikini Bottomers | |[[Squidward Tentacles|Squidward]], [[Eugene H. Krabs|Mr. Krabs]], [[Bikini Bottom Police Force|Police Officer]], and other Bikini Bottomers | ||
|[[F.U.N.]] | |[[F.U.N.]] | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|[[Good Neighbors]] | |[[Good Neighbors]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[He’s Flying]] |
|SpongeBob and [[Bikini Bottom]] | |SpongeBob and [[Bikini Bottom]] | ||
|[[The Sponge Who Could Fly]] | |[[The Sponge Who Could Fly]] | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|[[I Had an Accident]] | |[[I Had an Accident]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[It’s all about you|It’s All About You]] |
|[[Boys Who Cry]] | |[[Boys Who Cry]] | ||
|[[Whale of a Birthday]] | |[[Whale of a Birthday]] | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|[[Help Wanted]] | |[[Help Wanted]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Livin’ Like Larry]](Short) |
|SpongeBob | |SpongeBob | ||
|[[A Life in a Day (Episode)|A Life in a Day]] | |[[A Life in a Day (Episode)|A Life in a Day]] | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|[[Loop dee Loop!]] | |[[Loop dee Loop!]] | ||
|[[Guest Stars|Ween]] | |[[Guest Stars|Ween]] | ||
| − | |[[Your | + | |[[Your Shoe’s Untied]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Magic Is Missing]] | |[[Magic Is Missing]] | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|Bonus Track From the Movie Soundtrack, The Best Day Ever Album | |Bonus Track From the Movie Soundtrack, The Best Day Ever Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Now That | + | |[[Now That We’re Men]] |
|SpongeBob, Patrick]and the Monsters | |SpongeBob, Patrick]and the Monsters | ||
|[[The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie]] | |[[The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie]] | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|[[Atlantis SquarePantis]] | |[[Atlantis SquarePantis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Patrick’s ABC Song]] |
|Patrick | |Patrick | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[I’m with Stupid]] |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pearl’s my Daughter]] | |[[Pearl’s my Daughter]] | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|[[Squeaky Boots]] | |[[Squeaky Boots]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Prince | + | |[[Prince Paul’s Bubble Party]] |
|The Waikikis, Prince Paul and Wordsworth | |The Waikikis, Prince Paul and Wordsworth | ||
|[[SpongeBob SquarePants Movie]] Sound Track | |[[SpongeBob SquarePants Movie]] Sound Track | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
|[[Ripped Pants]] | |[[Ripped Pants]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Rollin’ Rollin’ Rollin’]] |
|[[Eugene H. Krabs|Mr. Krabs]] | |[[Eugene H. Krabs|Mr. Krabs]] | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Plankton’s Regular]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Santa’s Coming Tonight]] |
|[[Bikini Bottom]] | |[[Bikini Bottom]] | ||
|[[Christmas Who?]] | |[[Christmas Who?]] | ||
| Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
|[[As Seen on TV]] | |[[As Seen on TV]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Squidly’s Songs]] |
|[[Squidly]] | |[[Squidly]] | ||
|[[Dunces and Dragons]] | |[[Dunces and Dragons]] | ||
| Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
|[[The Inmates of Summer]] | |[[The Inmates of Summer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[They’ll Soon Discover]] |
|The Shins | |The Shins | ||
|[[SpongeBob SquarePants Movie]] Sound Track | |[[SpongeBob SquarePants Movie]] Sound Track | ||
| Line 380: | Line 380: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[When Worlds Collide]] | |[[When Worlds Collide]] | ||
| − | |Caveman and | + | |Caveman and Potty’s Robot |
|[[Ugh!|SpongeBob B.C.]] | |[[Ugh!|SpongeBob B.C.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Where’s Gary?]] |
|SpongeBob and [[Gary the Snail|Gary]] | |SpongeBob and [[Gary the Snail|Gary]] | ||
|Can be heard at the end of episode [[Have You Seen This Snail?]] | |Can be heard at the end of episode [[Have You Seen This Snail?]] | ||
| Line 399: | Line 399: | ||
|[[Party Pooper Pants]] | |[[Party Pooper Pants]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[You’re Old]] |
|Unknown Singer | |Unknown Singer | ||
|[[Mid-Life Crustacean]] | |[[Mid-Life Crustacean]] | ||
| Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
* Circus Music in [[Bubblestand]] | * Circus Music in [[Bubblestand]] | ||
| − | * | + | * SpongeBob’s whistling pores in [[SpongeHenge]] |
| − | * [[Squidward Tentacles|Squidward]] | + | * [[Squidward Tentacles|Squidward]]’s musical piece in [[Suction Cup Symphony]] |
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
Latest revision as of 20:35, 5 June 2025
This is a list of songs featured in the series and The Movie.
[edit] List of all Songs
[edit] See Also
[edit] Instrumental
- Ending Melody
- Squidward' Big-Ben-Watch (The Lost Mattress)
- Electric Zoo (Bibububa) (Krab Borg)
- Christmas Ending Melody (We Wish You a Merry Christmas) (Christmas Who?)
- Prehistory Ending Melody
- Halloween Ending Melody (SpongeBob ScaredyPants)
- Poop Ending Melody
- Wildwest Ending Melody
- Bubble Beat Box (The Sponge Who Could Fly)
- Remembering SpongeBob
- Jellyfish Jam
- Stadium Rave from "Jellyfish Jam"
- Scratchin'-Music in "New Leaf"
- Mr. Krabs' Rap in "Nickelodeon Holiday Party"
- music parade in Something Smells
- Circus Music in Bubblestand
- SpongeBob’s whistling pores in SpongeHenge
- Squidward’s musical piece in Suction Cup Symphony